Home team Away Team

Saracens


  • Penalty goals: Farrell,
3 - 22

Clermont Auvergne

  • Byrne,
    Penalty goals: James (4),
    Drop goals: James,
    Conversions: James,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. David Strettle
13. Owen Farrell Substituted off55'
12. Brad Barritt
11. Chris Wyles Substituted off69'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off55'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off60'
2. Schalk Brits
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off69'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off55'
6. Justin Melck Substituted off51'
7. Will Fraser Substituted off67'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
11. James Short Substituted on55'
16. Jamie George Substituted on67'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on60'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on69'
19. George Kruis Substituted on55'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on51'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on55'
22. Adam Powell Substituted on69'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Julien Malzieu
10. David Skrela Substituted off3'
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off77'
1. Lionel Faure Substituted off50'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off60'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off57'
4. Jamie Cudmore Substituted off57'
5. Nathan Hines
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Alex Lapandry
8. Elvis Vermeulen Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on60'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on50'
18. Daniel Kotze Substituted on57'
19. Julien Pierre Substituted on57'
20. Julien Bardy Substituted on55'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on77'
22. Brock James Substituted on3'
Jean-Marcel Buttin
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com