Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Williams,
    Penalty goals: Burton,
8 - 13

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe,
    Penalty goals: Weir (2),
    Conversions: Jackson,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 22nd Apr 2012
  • KO 14:05
  • Ground: Stadio Comunale di Monigo
  • Att: 4,000
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean Substituted off64'
14. Tommaso Iannone
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Brendan Williams
10. Chris Burton
Sin Binned 29' 9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off73'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off64'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off73'
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off10'
5. Cornelius van Zyl
6. Vosawai Substituted off45'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
11. Alberto Di Bernardo
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on64'
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on73'
18. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on73'
19. Valerio Bernabo
20. Francesco Minto Substituted on10'
21. Simon Picone Substituted on45'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on64'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Colin Shaw
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off73'
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off51'
1. Ryan Grant
2. Pat McArthur
3. Mike Cusack
4. Richie Gray
Sin Binned 29' 5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off59'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off64'
8. John Barclay
Substitues
16. Finley Gillies
17. Gordon Reid
18. Moray Low
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on59'
20. Johnnie Beattie Substituted on64'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on51'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on73'
Van der Merwe

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com