Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Bishop, Fotuali'i, Webb, Biggar, Dirkson,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
    Conversions: Biggar (4),
45 - 10

Munster

  • Keatley,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 11th May 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 16,215
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson Substituted off71'
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Shane Williams
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off56'
1. Paul James Substituted off56'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off61'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off65'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off69'
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
13. Isaacs Substituted on71'
6. Tom Smith
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on61'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on56'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on65'
19. James King Substituted on69'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on56'
22. Matthew Morgan
Munster
    Inter-
changes
14. Johne Murphy Substituted off24'
13. Keith Earls
13. Ivan Dineen
12. Lifeimi Mafi
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off69'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off56'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off74'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off69'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off74'
4. Mick O'Driscoll
6. Donnacha Ryan
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. Peter O'Mahony
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off53'
Substitues
13. Danny Barnes Substituted on69'
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted on24'
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted on53'
16. Denis Fogarty Substituted on69'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on74'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on74'
20. Paddy Butler
21. Tomas O'Leary Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com