Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Bishop, Fotuali'i, Webb, Biggar, Dirkson,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
    Conversions: Biggar (4),
45 - 10

Munster

  • Keatley,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley,
  • RaboDirect PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 11th May 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 16,215
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson Substituted off71'
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Shane Williams
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off56'
1. Paul James Substituted off56'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off61'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off65'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off69'
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
13. Isaacs Substituted on71'
6. Tom Smith
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on61'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on56'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on65'
19. James King Substituted on69'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on56'
22. Matthew Morgan
Munster
    Inter-
changes
14. Johne Murphy Substituted off24'
13. Keith Earls
13. Ivan Dineen
12. Lifeimi Mafi
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off69'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off56'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off74'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off69'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off74'
4. Mick O'Driscoll
6. Donnacha Ryan
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. Peter O'Mahony
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off53'
Substitues
13. Danny Barnes Substituted on69'
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted on24'
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted on53'
16. Denis Fogarty Substituted on69'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on74'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on74'
20. Paddy Butler
21. Tomas O'Leary Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com