Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Budgen, Jess (2), Johnson , Mieres, Muldowney ,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (3),
    Conversions: Steenson , Mieres,
43 - 6

Sale


  • Penalty goals: Macleod (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 1st Sep 2012
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 5,568
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Josh Tatupa
13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off57'
11. Matt Jess
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off62'
9. Will Chudley Substituted off58'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off58'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off62'
3. Craig Mitchell Substituted off62'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off53'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off64'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on62'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on58'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on62'
19. James Hanks Substituted on53'
20. James Phillips Substituted on64'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on58'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on62'
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on57'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Will Addison Substituted off80'
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off31'
11. Corne Uys
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off51'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off62'
2. Joe Ward Substituted off51'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off53'
4. Richie Gray Substituted off69'
5. McKenzie Substituted off49'
6. James Gaskell
7. David Seymour
8. Andy Powell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on51'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on62'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on53'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on49'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on69'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on51'
22. Danny Cipriani Substituted on31'
23. Jordan Davies Substituted on80'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 13th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Leicester vs Gloucester
19:45Northampton vs London Irish
Saturday 14th February
16:30Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
13:00Saracens vs Bath
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
Friday 20th February
19:45Newcastle vs Wasps
Saturday 21st February
14:00Sale vs Saracens
15:00Harlequins vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs London Welsh
15:15Bath vs Northampton
Sunday 22nd February
14:00London Irish vs Leicester
Friday 27th February
19:45Leicester vs Sale
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
14:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com