Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Budgen, Jess (2), Johnson , Mieres, Muldowney ,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (3),
    Conversions: Steenson , Mieres,
43 - 6

Sale


  • Penalty goals: Macleod (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Josh Tatupa
13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off57'
11. Matt Jess
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off62'
9. Will Chudley Substituted off58'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off58'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off62'
3. Craig Mitchell Substituted off62'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off53'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off64'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on62'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on58'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on62'
19. James Hanks Substituted on53'
20. James Phillips Substituted on64'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on58'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on62'
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on57'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Will Addison Substituted off80'
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off31'
11. Corne Uys
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off51'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off62'
2. Joe Ward Substituted off51'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off53'
4. Richie Gray Substituted off69'
5. McKenzie Substituted off49'
6. James Gaskell
7. David Seymour
8. Andy Powell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on51'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on62'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on53'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on49'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on69'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on51'
22. Danny Cipriani Substituted on31'
23. Jordan Davies Substituted on80'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com