Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Burns (4),
    Conversions: Burns,
19 - 24

Northampton

  • Hartley, Pisi (2),
    Penalty goals: Lamb,
    Conversions: Lamb (3),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Jonny May
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall Substituted off59'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off79'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off51'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off59'
2. Darren Dawidiuk
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off41'
4. Tom Savage
5. Alex Brown Substituted off59'
6. Matt Cox Substituted off51'
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on59'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on41'
19. Will James Substituted on59'
20. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted on51'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on51'
22. Henry Trinder Substituted on59'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on79'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off76'
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Ryan Lamb Substituted off62'
9. Lee Dickson
1. Soane Tonga'uiha
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off74'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Christian Day Substituted off59'
6. Phil Dowson
7. Tom Wood
Sin Binned 66' 8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on74'
Sin Binned 70' 18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on59'
20. Rhys Oakley
21. Martin Roberts
22. Stephen Myler Substituted on62'
23. Luther Burrell Substituted on76'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com