Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Penalty, Goneva, Kitchener, Tuilagi (2),
    Penalty goals: Flood,
    Conversions: Flood (3),
34 - 26

Worcester

  • Lemi, Grove,
    Penalty goals: Goode (4),
    Conversions: Goode (2),
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Geordan Murphy
14. Scott Hamilton
13. Manu Tuilagi Substituted off74'
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood Substituted off72'
9. Sam Harrison Substituted off67'
1. Boris Stankovich Substituted off41'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted off45'
4. Graham Kitchener
5. Geoff Parling Substituted off74'
6. Steve Mafi
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins
17. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted on41'
18. Dan Cole Substituted on45'
19. Rob Andrew Substituted on74'
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on59'
21. Patrick Phibbs Substituted on67'
22. George Ford Substituted on72'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on74'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off62'
11. David Lemi Substituted off66'
10. Andy Goode
Sin Binned 51' 9. Shaun Perry
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off62'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off62'
3. John Andress
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off59'
6. Chris J
7. Sam Betty
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Ollie Hayes Substituted on62'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on62'
18. James Currie
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on59'
20. Matt Kvesic Substituted on62'
21. Johnny Arr
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on62'
23. Ben Howard Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com