Home team Away Team

Saracens


  • Penalty goals: Hodgson (2), Farrell,
9 - 9

Leicester


  • Penalty goals: Flood (3),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Brad Barritt
11. James Short Substituted off60'
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off52'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off52'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off66'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off66'
3. Carlos Nieto Substituted off48'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off65'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jackson Wray Substituted off71'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on66'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on66'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on48'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on65'
20. Will Fraser Substituted on71'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on52'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on52'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on60'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Geordan Murphy Substituted off15'
14. Scott Hamilton
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood
9. Sam Harrison
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off64'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off71'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off50'
4. Graham Kitchener
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. George Chuter Substituted on71'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on64'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on50'
19. Rob Andrew
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on62'
21. Patrick Phibbs
22. George Ford
23. Matt Smith Substituted on15'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com