Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Aulika, Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Shingler (5),
    Conversions: Shingler (2),
29 - 22

Bath

  • Eastmond,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (5),
    Conversions: Barkley,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off79'
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Steven Shingler
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off78'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off79'
1. Max Lahiff
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off57'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off57'
4. Bryn Evans
5. Matt Garvey Substituted off63'
6. Declan Danaher
Sin Binned 52' 7. Jamie Gibson
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off57'
Substitues
16. David Paice Substituted on57'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on72'
18. Alan Cotter Substituted on57'
19. George Skivington Substituted on63'
20. Jon Fisher Substituted on57' Substituted off72'
21. Anthony Watson Substituted on79'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on78'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on79'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Kyle Eastmond
13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Olly Barkley
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off64'
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off76'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off57'
2. Lee Mears
3. Anthony Perenise
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day Substituted off57'
6. Carl Fearns
7. Ben Skirving Substituted off73'
8. Simon Taylor
Substitues
16. Ross Batty
17. Paul James Substituted on57'
18. Kane Palma-Newport
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on57'
20. Josh Ovens Substituted on73'
21. Mark McMillan Substituted on76'
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on64'
23. Jack Cuthbert

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com