Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Aulika, Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Shingler (5),
    Conversions: Shingler (2),
29 - 22

Bath

  • Eastmond,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (5),
    Conversions: Barkley,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 22nd Sep 2012
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Madejski Stadium
  • Att: 7,324
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off79'
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Steven Shingler
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off78'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off79'
1. Max Lahiff
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off57'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off57'
4. Bryn Evans
5. Matt Garvey Substituted off63'
6. Declan Danaher
Sin Binned 52' 7. Jamie Gibson
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off57'
Substitues
16. David Paice Substituted on57'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on72'
18. Alan Cotter Substituted on57'
19. George Skivington Substituted on63'
20. Jon Fisher Substituted on57' Substituted off72'
21. Anthony Watson Substituted on79'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on78'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on79'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Kyle Eastmond
13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Olly Barkley
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off64'
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off76'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off57'
2. Lee Mears
3. Anthony Perenise
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day Substituted off57'
6. Carl Fearns
7. Ben Skirving Substituted off73'
8. Simon Taylor
Substitues
16. Ross Batty
17. Paul James Substituted on57'
18. Kane Palma-Newport
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on57'
20. Josh Ovens Substituted on73'
21. Mark McMillan Substituted on76'
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on64'
23. Jack Cuthbert

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 27th March
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle Falcons
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale Sharks vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Friday 24th April
19:45Bath vs London Irish
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins
15:00Gloucester vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs London Welsh
15:15Northampton vs Saracens
Sunday 26th April
14:00Wasps vs Exeter
Friday 8th May
19:45Harlequins vs Bath
Saturday 9th May
14:00Sale vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs London Welsh
15:00Gloucester vs London Irish
15:15Wasps vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 10th May
14:00Saracens vs Exeter
Saturday 16th May
15:30Exeter vs Sale

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com