Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Burrell (2), Artemiev, Lawes, Haywood,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler (3),
37 - 31

Worcester

  • Arr, Drauniniu, Matavesi, Hayes,
    Penalty goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode (4),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off52'
12. Luther Burrell
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off60'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off59'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off51'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off51'
3. Paul Doran-Jones
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off53'
5. Christian Day Substituted off59'
6. Courtney Lawes
7. Phil Dowson
8. Rhys Oakley
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on51'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on51'
18. Brian Mujati
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on59'
20. Tom Wood Substituted on53'
21. Ryan Glynn Substituted on59'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on60'
23. Dominic Waldouck Substituted on52'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Nikki Walker
13. Alex Grove Substituted off57'
12. Joe Carlisle
11. David Lemi Substituted off61'
10. Andy Goode
9. Shaun Perry Substituted off40'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off61'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off61'
3. John Andress Substituted off40'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off57'
6. Chris J Substituted off57'
7. Sam Betty
8. Semisi Taulava
Substitues
16. Ollie Hayes Substituted on61'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on61'
18. James Currie Substituted on40'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on57'
20. Matt Kvesic Substituted on57'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on40'
22. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on57'
23. Josh Drauniniu Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com