Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Burrell (2), Artemiev, Lawes, Haywood,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler (3),
37 - 31

Worcester

  • Arr, Drauniniu, Matavesi, Hayes,
    Penalty goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode (4),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 22nd Sep 2012
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Franklin's Gardens
  • Att: 12,114
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off52'
12. Luther Burrell
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off60'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off59'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off51'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off51'
3. Paul Doran-Jones
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off53'
5. Christian Day Substituted off59'
6. Courtney Lawes
7. Phil Dowson
8. Rhys Oakley
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on51'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on51'
18. Brian Mujati
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on59'
20. Tom Wood Substituted on53'
21. Ryan Glynn Substituted on59'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on60'
23. Dominic Waldouck Substituted on52'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Nikki Walker
13. Alex Grove Substituted off57'
12. Joe Carlisle
11. David Lemi Substituted off61'
10. Andy Goode
9. Shaun Perry Substituted off40'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off61'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off61'
3. John Andress Substituted off40'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off57'
6. Chris J Substituted off57'
7. Sam Betty
8. Semisi Taulava
Substitues
16. Ollie Hayes Substituted on61'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on61'
18. James Currie Substituted on40'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on57'
20. Matt Kvesic Substituted on57'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on40'
22. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on57'
23. Josh Drauniniu Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 2nd January
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs London Irish
Sunday 15th February
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
15:00Saracens vs Bath
Friday 20th February
20:00Newcastle vs Wasps
Saturday 21st February
14:00Sale vs Saracens
15:00Harlequins vs Exeter
15:00London Irish vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Northampton
15:00Gloucester vs London Welsh
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com