Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Simpson-Daniel, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Burns (5),
    Conversions: Burns (2),
29 - 22

Wasps

  • Daly,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3), Robinson, Bell,
    Conversions: Jones,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Jonny May Substituted off62'
13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off75'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off69'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off69'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off75'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off66'
4. Tom Savage
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off75'
7. Andy Hazell Substituted off66'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on75'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on69'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on66'
19. Will James Substituted on75'
20. Akapusi Qera Substituted on66'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on69'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on62'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on75'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Tommy Bell
14. Tom Varndell
13. Elliot Daly
12. Andrea Masi
11. Christian Wade
10. Stephen Jones
9. Simpson
1. Tim Payne Substituted off69'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off57'
3. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off59'
4. Tom Palmer
Sin Binned 62' 5. Marco Wentzel
6. James Haskell
7. Jonathon Poff Substituted off56'
8. Ashley Johnson
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on57'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on69'
18. Fabio Staibano Substituted on59'
19. James Cannon
20. Billy Vunipola Substituted on56'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Nick Robinson
23. Jack Wallace

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com