Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Paice, Ojo, Gibson, Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Shingler (4),
    Drop goals: Humphreys,
    Conversions: Shingler (2),
39 - 17

Northampton

  • Dowson, Pisi,
    Penalty goals: Myler,
    Conversions: Myler (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Steven Shingler
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted off67'
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off67'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off60'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off60'
2. David Paice Substituted off74'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off59'
4. George Skivington Substituted off77'
5. Bryn Evans
6. Matt Garvey
7. Jamie Gibson
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Shaun Malton Substituted on74'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on60'
18. Alan Cotter Substituted on59'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on77'
20. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted on60'
21. Guy Armitage Substituted on67'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on67'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on60'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Vasily Artemiev Substituted off50'
14. Ken Pisi
13. Dominic Waldouck
12. Luther Burrell Substituted off60'
11. Noah Cato
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off64'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off60'
2. Mike Haywood
3. Brian Mujati
4. Samu Manoa
5. Mark Sorenson
6. Courtney Lawes
7. Tom Wood
8. Phil Dowson Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian
17. Alex Waller Substituted on60'
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. Teimana Harrison
20. Rhys Oakley Substituted on60'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on64'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on50'
23. Tom May Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com