Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Sturgess , Naqelevuki, White , Shoemark (2),
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (4),
42 - 28

Harlequins

  • Evans, Monye, Dickson,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2), Clegg,
    Conversions: Evans, Clegg,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off28'
14. Whitten
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off77'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off58'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off70'
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off62'
3. Carl Rimmer Substituted off78'
Sin Binned 80' 4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off62'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off68'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on62'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on70'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on78'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on62'
20. David Ewers Substituted on68'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on58'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on77'
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on28'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off70'
14. Seb Stegmann
13. Matt Hooper
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans Substituted off45'
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off59'
1. Mark Lambert Substituted off49'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off71'
3. James Johnston Substituted off70'
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson Substituted off28'
6. Tom Guest Substituted off47'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on71'
17. Joe Marler Substituted on49'
18. Will Collier Substituted on70'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on28'
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on47'
21. Danny Care Substituted on59'
22. Rory Clegg Substituted on45'
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com