Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Cook,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2),
    Drop goals: Burns,
    Conversions: Burns,
16 - 10

Bath

  • Donald,
    Penalty goals: Donald,
    Conversions: Donald,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Shane Monahan
13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off58'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off61'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off61'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off58'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off45'
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on61'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on61'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on58'
19. Will James Substituted on45'
20. Gareth Evans
21. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on58'
22. Mike Tindall
23. Martyn Thomas
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Kyle Eastmond
13. Dan Hipkiss Substituted off69'
12. Sam Vesty
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off77'
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off51'
1. Paul James Substituted off69'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off63'
3. David Wilson Substituted off63'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off60'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Carl Fearns
7. Ben Skirving
8. Simon Taylor Substituted off52'
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on63'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on69'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on63'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on60'
20. Will Skuse Substituted on52'
21. Mark McMillan Substituted on51'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on77'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com