Home team Away Team

Northampton


  • Penalty goals: Myler, Lamb,
6 - 16

Saracens

  • Goode,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (3),
    Conversions: Farrell,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Stephen Myler Substituted off26'
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off68'
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off68'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off62'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off40'
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off51'
4. Courtney Lawes Substituted off26'
5. Mark Sorenson
6. Phil Dowson
7. Tom Wood
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on40'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on62'
18. Brian Mujati Substituted on51'
19. Samu Manoa Substituted on26'
20. Rhys Oakley
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on68'
22. Tom May Substituted on26'
23. Luther Burrell Substituted on68'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off68'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off51'
1. Mako Vunipola
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off60'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off55'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off59'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Will Fraser
8. Jackson Wray Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on60'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on55'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on59'
20. Ernst Joubert Substituted on51'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on51'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on68'
23. Chris Wyles
23. Nicholas Auterac

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com