Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Qera, Sharples, Burns,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2),
    Conversions: Burns (3),
27 - 21

Leicester

  • Penalty, Hamilton,
    Penalty goals: Flood (3),
    Conversions: Flood,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 59' 15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns
Sin Binned 58' 9. Jimmy Cowan
1. Nick Wood Substituted off61'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off54'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off54'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off58'
5. Will James
6. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off59'
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on54'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on61'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on54'
19. Peter Buxton Substituted on58'
20. Matt Cox Substituted on59'
21. Dan Robson
22. Martyn Thomas
23. Shane Monahan
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Geordan Murphy
14. Scott Hamilton
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood
9. Sam Harrison
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off37'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole
4. Louis Deacon
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi
7. Thomas Waldrom
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off19'
Substitues
16. George Chuter
17. Marcos Ayerza Substituted on37'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni
19. Edward Slater Substituted on19'
20. Graham Kitchener
21. Patrick Phibbs
22. George Ford
23. Matt Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com