Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Louw, Eastmond, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Donald (2),
    Conversions: Donald,
23 - 15

Exeter

  • Sturgess , Mieres,
    Penalty goals: Steenson ,
    Conversions: Mieres,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Kyle Eastmond
Sin Binned 67' Dismissed 73' 13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Ben Williams Substituted off70'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald
9. Michael Claassens
1. Paul James
2. Lee Mears Substituted off72'
3. David Wilson Substituted off57'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off56'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Carl Fearns Substituted off24'
7. Francois Louw Substituted off67'
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Brett Sharman Substituted on72'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on67'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on57'
19. Stuart Hooper Substituted on56'
20. Will Skuse Substituted on24'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on70'
23. Horacio Agulla
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off54'
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off54'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off72'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off52'
3. Carl Rimmer
4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off54'
6. Tom Johnson
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on52'
17. Ben Moon
18. Chris Budgen
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on54'
20. David Ewers
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on72'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on54'
23. Whitten Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com