Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Thomas, Dolman, Whitehead ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (3),
30 - 23

Wasps

  • Varndell, Daly,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (2), Bell,
    Conversions: Thomas (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman Substituted off70'
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off75'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off66'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off67'
3. Carl Rimmer Substituted off64'
4. Tom Hayes
5. James Hanks Substituted off64'
6. Dean Mumm
7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off64'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on67'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on66'
18. Hoani Tui Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on64'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on64'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on75'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on70'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Tom Varndell
Sin Binned 51' 13. Elliot Daly
12. Lee Thomas Substituted off70'
11. Christian Wade
10. Nick Robinson Substituted off64'
Sin Binned 27' 9. Simpson
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off61'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off64'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off71'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Ashley Johnson
7. Jonathon Poff Substituted off60'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on64'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on61'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on71'
19. James Cannon
20. Sam Jones Substituted on60'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on70'
23. Andrea Masi Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com