Home team Away Team

Bath

0 - 22

Saracens

  • Wigglesworth,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (5),
    Conversions: Hodgson,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Kyle Eastmond
12. Ben Williams Substituted off60'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald
9. Michael Claassens
1. Paul James Substituted off77'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off65'
3. David Wilson Substituted off77'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day Substituted off65'
6. Francois Louw
7. Guy Mercer
8. Simon Taylor
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on65'
17. Charlie Beech Substituted on77'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on77'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on65'
20. Will Skuse
21. Mark McMillan
22. Tom Heathcote
23. Dan Hipkiss Substituted on60'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles
14. Chris Ashton Substituted off66'
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Owen Farrell
11. David Strettle Substituted off71'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off50'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off50'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off65'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off65'
4. Steve Borthwick Substituted off73'
5. Mouritz Botha
6. George Kruis
7. Will Fraser Substituted off60'
8. Kelly Brown
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on65'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on50'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on65'
19. Eoin Sheriff Substituted on73'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on60'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on50'
22. Duncan Taylor Substituted on71'
23. James Short Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com