Home team Away Team

London Welsh


  • Penalty goals: Ross (5),
15 - 34

Wasps

  • Taylor, Simpson, Varndell, Daly,
    Penalty goals: Robinson (3), Daly,
    Conversions: Jones,
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Dan Caprice
13. Sonny Parker
12. Seb Jewell
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross
9. Rob Lewis Substituted off61'
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off69'
2. Neil Briggs
3. James Tideswell
4. Jon Mills
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off58'
6. Ed Jackson
7. Mike Denbee Substituted off70'
8. Alfie To'oala Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Greg Evans
16. Gareth Evans
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on70'
18. Greg Bateman Substituted on69'
19. Matt Corker Substituted on58'
20. Adam Balding Substituted on51'
21. Nick Runciman Substituted on61'
22. Alex Davies
23. James Lewis
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Tom Varndell
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off40'
12. Chris Bell
11. Elliot Daly
10. Nick Robinson
9. Simpson Substituted off73'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off68'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off52'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off73'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. James Cannon Substituted off65'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. Jonathon Poff Substituted off57'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on52'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on68'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on73'
19. Marco Wentzel Substituted on65'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on57'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on73'
22. Stephen Jones
23. Chris Mayor Substituted on40'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com