Home team Away Team

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (4),
12 - 12

Bath

  • Penalty, Claassens,
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off55'
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off41'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off69'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off63'
6. Dean Mumm Substituted off63'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on41'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on55'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on69'
19. James Hanks Substituted on63'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on63'
21. Kevin Barrett
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Whitten
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Devoto Substituted off52'
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Kyle Eastmond
12. Matthew Banahan
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off50'
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off63'
1. Paul James Substituted off60'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off76'
3. David Wilson Substituted off68'
4. Dave Attwood
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. Francois Louw
7. Guy Mercer
8. Ben Skirving Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on76'
17. Charlie Beech Substituted on60'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on68'
19. Stuart Hooper
20. Will Skuse Substituted on71'
21. Mark McMillan Substituted on63'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on50'
23. Dan Hipkiss
23. Ben Williams Substituted on52'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com