Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Penalty, Care,
    Penalty goals: Evans (4),
    Conversions: Evans (2),
26 - 15

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Humphreys (5),
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off60'
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tom Casson Substituted off48'
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off79'
2. Joe Gray
3. James Johnston
4. Olly Kohn Substituted off69'
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off48'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert
18. Will Collier Substituted on79'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on69'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on48'
21. Karl Dickson
22. Ben Botica Substituted on60'
23. George Lowe Substituted on48'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted off79'
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off56'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off71'
2. David Paice
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off77'
4. Bryn Evans
5. Matt Garvey Substituted off71'
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jebb Sinclair
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on71'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on77'
19. George Skivington Substituted on71'
20. Jamie Gibson Substituted on56'
21. Guy Armitage Substituted on79'
22. Steven Shingler
Sin Binned 76' 23. Patrick Phibbs Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com