Home team Away Team

Gloucester


  • Penalty goals: Burns (4),
12 - 18

London Irish

  • Skivington (2),
    Penalty goals: Homer, Shingler,
    Conversions: Shingler,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Shane Monahan
10. Freddie Burns
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off51'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off51'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off61'
3. Shaun Knight
4. Tom Savage
Sin Binned 77' 5. Will James
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off51'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on61'
17. Nick Wood Substituted on51'
18. Dario Chistolini
19. Peter Buxton
20. Matt Cox Substituted on51'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on51'
22. Tim Molenaar
23. Martyn Thomas
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Jonathon Joseph
13. Sailosi Tagicakibau
12. Steven Shingler
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off50'
9. Patrick Phibbs Substituted off73'
1. Max Lahiff
2. David Paice Substituted off38'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off68'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off73'
7. Jebb Sinclair
8. Chris Hala'ufia
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on38'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on68'
19. Kieron Low
20. Jamie Gibson Substituted on73'
21. Guy Armitage
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on50'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com