Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Stringer, Biggs, Agulla (2), Webber,
    Penalty goals: Donald,
    Conversions: Heathcote (2),
32 - 9

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Gray (3),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Matthew Banahan Substituted off69'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off57'
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off68'
1. Charlie Beech Substituted off55'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off64'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off69'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off64'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Francois Louw
7. Carl Fearns
8. Ben Skirving Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on64'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on55'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on69'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on64'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on69'
21. Chris Cook Substituted on68'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on57'
23. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted on69'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Errie Classens Substituted off60'
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
12. Jon Clarke
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
10. Danny Gray Substituted off69'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off60'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off69'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off60'
3. John Andress Substituted off69'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off69'
6. Neil Best Substituted off60'
7. Sam Betty
8. Matt Kvesic
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on60'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on69'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on69'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on69'
20. Jake Abbott Substituted on60'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on60'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on69'
23. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com