Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, Abendanon, Perenise, Catt,
    Penalty goals: Donald, Heathcote (3),
    Conversions: Heathcote (4),
40 - 16

London Irish

  • Moates,
    Penalty goals: Homer (3),
    Conversions: Humphreys,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Horacio Agulla Substituted off75'
13. Matthew Banahan
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off21'
9. Peter Stringer
1. Paul James Substituted off73'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off73'
3. David Wilson Substituted off65'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off65'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Francois Louw Substituted off27'
7. Carl Fearns
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on73'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on73'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on65'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on65'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on27'
21. Chris Cook
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on21'
23. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted on75'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Guy Armitage
12. Shane Geraghty Substituted off78'
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Patrick Phibbs Substituted off51'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off64'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off51'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off45'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans Substituted off78'
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off54'
7. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off51'
8. Ofisa Treviranus
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on51'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on64'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on45'
19. Jamie Gibson Substituted on51'
20. Kieron Low Substituted on78'
21. Jon Fisher Substituted on54'
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on78'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 28th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com