Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, Abendanon, Perenise, Catt,
    Penalty goals: Donald, Heathcote (3),
    Conversions: Heathcote (4),
40 - 16

London Irish

  • Moates,
    Penalty goals: Homer (3),
    Conversions: Humphreys,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 16th Feb 2013
  • KO 14:15
  • Ground: The Recreation Ground
  • Att: 11,879
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Horacio Agulla Substituted off75'
13. Matthew Banahan
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off21'
9. Peter Stringer
1. Paul James Substituted off73'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off73'
3. David Wilson Substituted off65'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off65'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Francois Louw Substituted off27'
7. Carl Fearns
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on73'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on73'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on65'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on65'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on27'
21. Chris Cook
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on21'
23. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted on75'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Guy Armitage
12. Shane Geraghty Substituted off78'
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Patrick Phibbs Substituted off51'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off64'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off51'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off45'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans Substituted off78'
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off54'
7. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off51'
8. Ofisa Treviranus
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on51'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on64'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on45'
19. Jamie Gibson Substituted on51'
20. Kieron Low Substituted on78'
21. Jon Fisher Substituted on54'
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on78'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 13th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Leicester vs Gloucester
19:45Northampton vs London Irish
Saturday 14th February
16:30Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
13:00Saracens vs Bath
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
Friday 20th February
19:45Newcastle vs Wasps
Saturday 21st February
14:00Sale vs Saracens
15:00Harlequins vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs London Welsh
15:15Bath vs Northampton
Sunday 22nd February
14:00London Irish vs Leicester
Friday 27th February
19:45Leicester vs Sale
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
14:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com