Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Elliott (2),
    Penalty goals: Myler (5),
25 - 23

Bath

  • Heathcote , Rokoduguni,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (3),
    Conversions: Heathcote (2),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ryan Wilson
13. George Pisi
12. Tom May Substituted off70'
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off62'
2. Mike Haywood Substituted off38'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off54'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Mark Sorenson Substituted off77'
6. Phil Dowson
7. Ben Nutley
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
8. Ross McMillian Substituted on38'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on62'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on54'
19. James Craig Substituted on77'
20. Rhys Oakley
21. Martin Roberts
22. Ryan Lamb
23. Dominic Waldouck Substituted on70'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off63'
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Semesa Rokoduguni
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off74'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off74'
1. Charlie Beech Substituted off46'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off67'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off67'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off62'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Carl Fearns
7. Mathew Gilbert Substituted off62'
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on67'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on46'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on67'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on62'
20. Nick Kosta Substituted on62'
21. Michael Claassens Substituted on74'
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on74'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com