Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Hayes, Naqelevuki, Welch, Nowell, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (4),
    Conversions: Steenson (5),
47 - 16

London Welsh

  • Mackenzie,
    Penalty goals: Henson (3),
    Conversions: Henson,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 23rd Feb 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 7,317
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off59'
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off60'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off71'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off64'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off64'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off41'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Dean Mumm Substituted off45'
6. Ben White Substituted off64'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on64'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on41'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on45'
20. David Ewers Substituted on64'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on71'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on60'
23. Dolman Substituted on59'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Gonzalo Tiesi
12. Seb Jewell Substituted off60'
11. Nick Scott
10. Gavin Henson
9. Tyson Keats Substituted off60'
1. Sranck Montanella
2. Neil Briggs Substituted off28'
3. Greg Bateman Substituted off72'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off60'
5. Matt Corker
6. Adam Balding
7. Julio Cabello Substituted off52'
8. Ed Jackson Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on72'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on60'
18. James Tideswell Substituted on28'
19. Martin Purdy Substituted on60'
20. Michael Hills Substituted on52'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on60'
22. Gordon Ross
23. Sonny Parker Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 27th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle Falcons
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
13:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com