Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Monye,
    Penalty goals: Evans, Botica (2),
    Conversions: Evans,
16 - 27

Exeter

  • Arscott, Welch,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted off19'
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper Substituted off59'
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off75'
1. Mark Lambert
2. Joe Gray Substituted off61'
3. James Johnston
4. Nick Easter
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Luke Wallace
8. Tom Guest Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on61'
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Will Collier
19. Charlie Matthews
20. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on70'
21. Jordan Burns Substituted on75'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on19'
23. George Lowe Substituted on59'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off60'
12. Dolman
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off75'
1. Carl Rimmer
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off75'
3. Alex Brown Substituted off60'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off59'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark
17. Ben Moon Substituted on75'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on60'
19. James Hanks
20. David Ewers Substituted on59'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on75'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Whitten Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com