Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Hala'ufia, Garvey, Aulika,
    Penalty goals: Homer (3),
    Conversions: Homer,
26 - 6

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Goode (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Guy Armitage Substituted off68'
12. Shane Geraghty
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Patrick Phibbs Substituted off60'
1. Max Lahiff
2. David Paice Substituted off60'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off56'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans
6. Matt Garvey
7. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off70'
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on56'
19. Jamie Gibson Substituted on70'
20. Jon Fisher Substituted on61'
21. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted on68'
22. Jonathon Joseph Substituted on60'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on60'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
12. Jon Clarke Substituted off58'
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode Substituted off58'
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off54'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off68'
2. Ed Shervington
3. John Andress Substituted off58'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off54'
6. Neil Best
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Blair Cowan Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on68'
18. Euan Murray Substituted on58'
19. Chris J Substituted on54'
20. Semisi Taulava Substituted on54'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on54'
22. Danny Gray Substituted on58'
23. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com