Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Drauniniu, Kvesic,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode,
18 - 24

Exeter

  • Arscott, Steenson , Mumm ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson ,
    Conversions: Steenson (3),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
Sin Binned 69' 12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
9. Johnny Arr
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off74'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off74'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off64'
4. James Percival
5. Chris J Substituted off65'
6. Neil Best
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on74'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on74'
18. John Andress Substituted on64'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on65'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on69'
21. Shaun Perry
22. Danny Gray
23. Jon Clarke
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off75'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off74'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off60'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off60'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off77'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off63'
6. David Ewers Substituted off60'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on60'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on60'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on77'
19. James Hanks Substituted on63'
20. Ben White Substituted on60'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on74'
22. Henry Slade
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com