Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Drauniniu, Kvesic,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode,
18 - 24

Exeter

  • Arscott, Steenson , Mumm ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson ,
    Conversions: Steenson (3),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 30th Mar 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sixways Stadium
  • Att: 9,130
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
Sin Binned 69' 12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
9. Johnny Arr
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off74'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off74'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off64'
4. James Percival
5. Chris J Substituted off65'
6. Neil Best
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on74'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on74'
18. John Andress Substituted on64'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on65'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on69'
21. Shaun Perry
22. Danny Gray
23. Jon Clarke
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off75'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off74'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off60'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off60'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off77'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off63'
6. David Ewers Substituted off60'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on60'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on60'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on77'
19. James Hanks Substituted on63'
20. Ben White Substituted on60'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on74'
22. Henry Slade
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 27th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle Falcons
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
13:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com