Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Jess , Ewers ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Slade,
27 - 6

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Humphreys, Homer,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 13th Apr 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 8,986
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman Substituted off72'
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off77'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off74'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off60'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off73'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off68'
6. Ben White Substituted off60'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on73'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on60'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on68'
20. David Ewers Substituted on60'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on74'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on77'
23. Whitten Substituted on72'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off72'
14. Topsy Ojo Substituted off54'
13. Guy Armitage
12. Shane Geraghty
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off24'
2. David Paice Substituted off54'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off41'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans Substituted off77'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off66'
8. Ofisa Treviranus
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on54'
17. Alex Corbisiero Substituted on24'
18. Halani Aulika Substituted on41'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on77'
20. Jamie Gibson Substituted on66'
21. Jonathon Joseph
21. Anthony Watson Substituted on72'
22. Marland Yarde Substituted on54'
23. Jack Moates

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th December
Aviva Premiership
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Bath vs Exeter
14:00Sale Sharks vs Leicester Tigers
15:00Newcastle Falcons vs Saracens
16:30Harlequins vs Northampton
Sunday 28th December
14:30Gloucester vs Wasps
Friday 2nd January
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Northampton vs London Irish
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
15:00Saracens vs Bath
Friday 20th February
20:00Newcastle vs Wasps

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com