Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Hala'ufia, Tagicakibau, Garvey, Armitage (2), Aulika (2),
    Conversions: Humphreys (6),
47 - 28

London Welsh

  • Stegmann, Bateman, Scott,
    Penalty goals: Ross (3),
    Conversions: Ross (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off70'
14. Marland Yarde
13. Guy Armitage
12. Steven Shingler Substituted off70'
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off61'
1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off67'
2. David Paice Substituted off52'
3. Halani Aulika
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans Substituted off70'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on52'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on67'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on70'
20. Declan Danaher Substituted on48'
21. Topsy Ojo Substituted on70'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on70'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on61'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Dan Caprice Substituted off56'
13. Seb Stegmann
12. Sonny Parker Substituted off32'
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross
9. Tyson Keats Substituted off64'
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off64'
2. Greg Bateman Substituted off62'
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off67'
4. Matt Corker
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off62'
6. Julio Cabello
7. Michael Hills Substituted off31'
8. Daniel Browne
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on62'
17. James Tideswell Substituted on67'
18. Arthur Joly Substituted on64'
19. Adam Brown Substituted on62'
20. Adam Balding Substituted on31'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on32'
22. Alex Davies Substituted on64'
23. Joe Ajuwa Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 28th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com