Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Taylor, Agulla, Louw, Rokoduguni,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Donald, Devoto,
27 - 26

Leicester

  • Croft, Youngs,
    Penalty goals: Flood (4),
    Conversions: Flood (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Devoto
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Ben Williams Substituted off53'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Horacio Agulla
10. Stephen Donald
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off70'
1. Paul James Substituted off61'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off61'
3. David Wilson Substituted off60'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off70'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Francois Louw
7. Guy Mercer Substituted off70'
8. Simon Taylor Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on61'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on61'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on60'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on70'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on70'
21. Nick Kosta Substituted on64'
22. Peter Stringer Substituted on70'
23. Tom Heathcote Substituted on53'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Matt Smith
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone Substituted off64'
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Logovi'i Mulipola
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole Substituted off71'
4. Steve Mafi Substituted off44'
5. Geoff Parling
6. Tom Croft
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins
17. Fraser Balmain
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on71'
19. Edward Slater Substituted on44'
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on53'
21. Sam Harrison
22. Dan Bowden
23. Geordan Murphy Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com