Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Arscott, Caprice, Scott, To'oala,
    Penalty goals: Ross (3),
    Conversions: Ross (2),
33 - 22

Worcester

  • Drauniniu (2), Abbott,
    Penalty goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode (2),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Dan Caprice Substituted off39'
13. Seb Stegmann
12. James Lewis
11. Nick Scott
Sin Binned 40' 10. Gordon Ross
9. Rob Lewis Substituted off73'
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off75'
2. Greg Bateman Substituted off80'
3. Arthur Joly Substituted off61'
4. Matt Corker
Sin Binned 32' 5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 15' 6. Daniel Browne
7. Lee Beach Substituted off73'
8. Alfie To'oala Substituted off40'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on80'
17. James Tideswell Substituted on61'
18. William Moss Substituted on75'
19. Adam Brown Substituted on60'
20. Julio Cabello Substituted on40'
21. Mike Denbee Substituted on73'
22. Alex Davies Substituted on73'
23. Joe Ajuwa Substituted on39'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Andy Short Substituted off68'
12. Alex Grove
11. Ben Howard
10. Andy Goode
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off68'
1. Matt Mullan
2. Ed Shervington
3. Euan Murray Substituted off68'
4. James Percival Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 71' 5. Chris J
Sin Binned 7' 6. Neil Best
7. Sam Betty Substituted off66'
8. Richard De Carpenier
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Rob O'Donnell
18. John Andress Substituted on68'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on68'
20. Jake Abbott Substituted on68'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on68'
22. Danny Gray Substituted on66'
23. Max Stelling

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com