Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Penalty, Mumm , Welch,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (7),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
40 - 39

Gloucester

  • Sharples, Cook, Trinder, Burns, May,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2),
    Conversions: Burns (4),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman Substituted off61'
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off66'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off60'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off61'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off52'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on61'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on60'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on75'
20. David Ewers Substituted on52'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on66'
22. Henry Slade
23. Whitten Substituted on61'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples Substituted off41'
13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off61'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off58'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off43'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off63'
4. Tom Savage
5. Lua Lokotui
6. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off14'
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off58'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on43'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on58'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on63'
19. Peter Buxton Substituted on14'
20. Andy Hazell Substituted on58'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on61'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on73'
23. Shane Monahan Substituted on41' Substituted off73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Bath vs Newcastle

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com