Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Southwell, Varndell, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Daly,
    Conversions: Jones (2), Bell,
24 - 37

Exeter

  • Thomas, Welch, Nowell, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (4),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 21st Apr 2013
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 7,197
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off43'
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off61'
9. Simpson Substituted off70'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off55'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off64'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off43'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off64'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell Substituted off61'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on64'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on55'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on43'
19. Marco Wentzel Substituted on64'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on61'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on70'
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on61'
23. Hugo Southwell Substituted on43'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off79'
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off61'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off60'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off65'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off64'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 49' 7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off65'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on64'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on65'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on65'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on60'
22. Whitten Substituted on61'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on79'
23. David Ewers Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 28th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com