Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Williams, Fenby (2), Williams, North (2), Murphy,
    Conversions: Thomas (3), Priestland (2),
45 - 20

Leinster

  • Toner, Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Sep 2012
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,559
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Gareth Maule
12. Williams Substituted off50'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas Substituted off61'
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off70'
1. Rhordi Jones Substituted off52'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off52'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off67'
4. George Earle
5. Richard Kelly
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off63'
Substitues
12. Jonathan Davies Substituted on50'
16. Matt Rees Substituted on52'
17. Phil John Substituted on52'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on67'
19. Timani
20. Keiron Murphy Substituted on63'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on70'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on61'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa Substituted off65'
14. Andrew Conway
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off58'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off41'
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off62'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off50'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off53'
4. Damian Browne Substituted off65'
5. Devin Toner
6. Dominic Ryan Substituted off62'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Leo Auva'a
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on50'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on62'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on53'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on65'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on62'
21. John Cooney Substituted on41'
22. Colm O'Shea Substituted on65'
Darren Hudson Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com