Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Williams, Fenby (2), Williams, North (2), Murphy,
    Conversions: Thomas (3), Priestland (2),
45 - 20

Leinster

  • Toner, Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Sep 2012
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,559
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Gareth Maule
12. Williams Substituted off50'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas Substituted off61'
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off70'
1. Rhordi Jones Substituted off52'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off52'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off67'
4. George Earle
5. Richard Kelly
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off63'
Substitues
12. Jonathan Davies Substituted on50'
16. Matt Rees Substituted on52'
17. Phil John Substituted on52'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on67'
19. Timani
20. Keiron Murphy Substituted on63'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on70'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on61'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa Substituted off65'
14. Andrew Conway
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off58'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off41'
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off62'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off50'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off53'
4. Damian Browne Substituted off65'
5. Devin Toner
6. Dominic Ryan Substituted off62'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Leo Auva'a
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on50'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on62'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on53'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on65'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on62'
21. John Cooney Substituted on41'
22. Colm O'Shea Substituted on65'
Darren Hudson Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 26 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 27th December
Guinness PRO12
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Dragons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
TBCLeinster vs Zebre
TBCEdinburgh vs Ulster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com