Home team Away Team

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Nikora (3),
9 - 13

Cardiff Blues

  • Jones,
    Penalty goals: Sweeney (2),
    Conversions: Sweeney,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off61'
12. Mata Fifita
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted off61'
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted off61'
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off61'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off54'
6. John Muldoon
7. John O'Connor Substituted off51'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on61'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on61'
18. Finlay Bealham
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on54'
20. Willie Faloon Substituted on51'
21. Dave Moore
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on61'
Robbie Henshaw Substituted on61'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Harry Robinson
13. Gavin Evans
12. Davies
11. Tom James
10. Ceri Sweeney
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off68'
1. Thomas Davies Substituted off47'
2. Andi Kyriacou
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off75'
4. Robin Copeland Substituted off47'
5. Down
6. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted off70'
7. Navidi
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams
17. Nathan Trevett Substituted on75'
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on47'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on47'
20. Luke Hamilton Substituted on70'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on68'
22. Cory Allen
Tom Williams

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com