Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Griffin,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (2),
11 - 24

Scarlets

  • Davies, North, Williams (2),
    Conversions: Priestland, Williams,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 15th Sep 2012
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 4,500
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off50'
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off62'
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off59'
2. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted off31'
3. Nathan White Substituted off59'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off69'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off65'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on31'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on59'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on59'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on69'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on65'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on70'
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on50'
Robbie Henshaw Substituted on62'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Jordan Williams
14. George North Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Reynolds
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off73'
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off61'
1. Phil John Substituted off66'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off41'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off41'
4. Timani Substituted off41'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off61'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
13. Gareth Maule Substituted on66'
16. Ken Owens Substituted on41'
17. Peter Edwards Substituted on66'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on41'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on41'
20. Robert McCusker Substituted on61'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on61'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 26 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 27th December
Guinness PRO12
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Dragons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
TBCLeinster vs Zebre
TBCEdinburgh vs Ulster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com