Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Ronan, Keatley, O'Donnell, Murray, Zebo,
    Conversions: O'Gara (4),
33 - 13

Newport-Gwent D'gons

  • Evans,
    Penalty goals: Price, Robling,
    Conversions: Robling,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ian Keatley
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo Substituted off65'
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off51'
1. Marcus Horan Substituted off65'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off65'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off58'
Sin Binned 17' 4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland Substituted off65'
6. David O'Callaghan
7. Niall Ronan Substituted off71'
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on65'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on65'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on58'
19. David Foley Substituted on65'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on71'
21. Conor Murray Substituted on51'
22. Danny Barnes Substituted on65'
JJ Hanrahan
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Will Harries
13. Adam Hughes
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off60'
11. Tom Prydie Substituted off65'
10. Lewis Robling
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Phil Price Substituted off68'
2. Steve Jones Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 49' 3. Dan Way
4. Ian Nimmo
5. Adam Jones
6. Dan Lydiate
7. Groves
8. Tom Brown Substituted off49'
Substitues
13. Patrick Leach Substituted on65'
16. Sam Parry Substituted on65'
17. Aaron Coundley Substituted on68'
18. Tim Ryan Substituted on49'
19. Toby Falatau
20. Lewis Evans
21. Liam Davies
22. Andy Tuilagi Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com