Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Halfpenny,
3 - 18

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Horne (6),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny Substituted off61'
14. Harry Robinson
13. Gavin Evans
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Tom James
10. Ceri Sweeney Substituted off68'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off53'
1. Campese Ma'afu Substituted off41'
2. Rhys Williams Substituted off52'
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off67'
4. Down
5. Lou Reed
6. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted off32'
7. Navidi
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
15. Dan Fish Substituted on61'
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on52'
17. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted on41'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on67'
19. Macauley Cook
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on32'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on53'
22. Davies Substituted on68'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie Substituted off41'
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne
11. Sean Lamont
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off76'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off41'
Sin Binned 69' 2. Dougie Hall
3. Mike Cusack Substituted off66'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off56'
6. Joshua Strauss Substituted off54'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Finley Gillies
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on66'
18. Ryan Grant Substituted on41'
19. Tim Swinson Substituted on56'
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on54'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on76'
22. Byron McGuigan
23. Stuart Hogg Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com