Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Penalty, Hibbard, Fussell,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
30 - 15

Munster


  • Penalty goals: O'Gara (4), Keatley,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 29th Sep 2012
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 8,652
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off75'
11. Isaacs
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off74'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off63'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off69'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off59'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off74'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off59'
Substitues
15. Ross Jones
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on69'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on63'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on59'
19. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on59'
20. George Stowers Substituted on74'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on74'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on75'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. Casey Laulala
11. Simon Zebo Substituted off71'
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted off61'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off14'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off55'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off55'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off55'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland Substituted off55'
6. Tommy O'Donnell
7. Niall Ronan
8. Paddy Butler Substituted off55'
Substitues
12. James Downey Substituted on71'
16. Damien Varley Substituted on55'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on55'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on55'
19. Donnacha Ryan Substituted on55'
20. Peter O'Mahony Substituted on55'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on14'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com