Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Vosawai,
    Penalty goals: Burton, Botes,
    Conversions: Burton,
13 - 24

Glasgow

  • Seymour (2),
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3), Wight,
    Conversions: Wight,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Christian Loamanu
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Tommaso Iannone
10. Kristopher Burton Substituted off46'
9. Tobias Botes
1. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted off57'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off57'
3. Pedro Di Santo Substituted off38'
4. Francesco Minto
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off57'
6. Simone Favaro
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Vosawai
Substitues
15. Brendan Williams
16. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted on57'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on57'
18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on38'
19. Antonio Pavanello Substituted on57'
20. Valerio Bernabo
21. Marco Filippucci
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on46'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Stuart Hogg
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off55'
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off65'
2. Finley Gillies
3. Mike Cusack Substituted off71'
4. Tom Ryder Substituted off56'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Peter Horne
Sin Binned 75' 17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on71'
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 61' 19. Tim Swinson Substituted on56'
20. James Eddie
21. Scott Wight Substituted on55'
22. Troy Nathan
Taylor Paris

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com