Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • O'Driscoll, Strauss, Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (3),
    Conversions: Sexton (3),
30 - 21

Munster

  • O'Mahony, Murray,
    Penalty goals: O'Gara (3),
    Conversions: Keatley,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ian Madigan
14. Andrew Conway Substituted off65'
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off64'
12. Fergus McFadden
11. Isa Nacewa Substituted off52'
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Eoin Reddan
1. Heinke van der Merwe
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off57'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off65'
4. Damian Browne Substituted off72'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off13'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
11. Fionn Carr Substituted on52'
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on57'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on65'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on72'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on13'
21. John Cooney Substituted on65'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on64'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. Casey Laulala
11. Simon Zebo Substituted off65'
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted off61'
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off51'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off49'
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted off69'
7. Sean Dougall
8. Peter O'Mahony
Substitues
12. James Downey Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 53' 16. Damien Varley Substituted on51'
17. Wian du Preez
18. Stephen Archer
19. Billy Holland Substituted on49'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on69'
21. Duncan Williams
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com