Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Thomas, Fotuali'i, Tipuric, Walker,
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
26 - 9

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 27th Oct 2012
  • KO 14:30
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 8,231
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off79'
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Andrew Bishop Substituted off74'
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off79'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off50'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off74'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off70'
6. Joe Bearman
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
11. Isaacs Substituted on74'
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on50'
18. Joe Rees Substituted on74'
19. James King Substituted on70'
20. George Stowers
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on79'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on79'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Mata Fifita Substituted off31'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off50'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off58'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off63'
3. Nathan White Substituted off68'
4. Michael Swift
5. George Naoupu Substituted off39'
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off50'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on63'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on68'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on58'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on39'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on50'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on50'
22. Miah Nikora
Danie Poolman Substituted on31'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - January 11 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 13 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 13th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Benetton Treviso
20:05Edinburgh vs Ospreys
Saturday 14th February
19:35Munster vs Cardiff Blues
Sunday 15th February
12:45Scarlets vs Connacht
13:00Zebre vs Glasgow
15:00Leinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 20th February
19:05Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Ulster
19:35Leinster vs Zebre
Saturday 21st February
14:40Scarlets vs Munster
17:15Glasgow vs Ospreys
Sunday 22nd February
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
Friday 27th February
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Connacht vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com