Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Thomas, Fotuali'i, Tipuric, Walker,
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
26 - 9

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 27th Oct 2012
  • KO 14:30
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 8,231
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off79'
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Andrew Bishop Substituted off74'
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off79'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off50'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off74'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off70'
6. Joe Bearman
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
11. Isaacs Substituted on74'
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on50'
18. Joe Rees Substituted on74'
19. James King Substituted on70'
20. George Stowers
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on79'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on79'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Mata Fifita Substituted off31'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off50'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off58'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off63'
3. Nathan White Substituted off68'
4. Michael Swift
5. George Naoupu Substituted off39'
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off50'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on63'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on68'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on58'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on39'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on50'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on50'
22. Miah Nikora
Danie Poolman Substituted on31'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com