Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Heaslip (2), Strauss, Healy, Madigan, Kearney, Murphy, Carr, Browne,
    Conversions: Sexton (7),
59 - 22

Cardiff Blues

  • James, Halfpenny, Cuthbert,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny,
    Conversions: Halfpenny (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ian Madigan
14. David Kearney
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off23'
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off52'
11. Fergus McFadden
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Eoin Reddan
1. Cian Healy Substituted off49'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off47'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off55'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off41'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off49'
7. Jordi Murphy Substituted off66'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
11. Fionn Carr Substituted on52'
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on47'
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on49'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on55'
19. Damian Browne Substituted on41'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on49'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on66'
22. Brendan Macken Substituted on23'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted off66'
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Tom James
10. Jason Tovey
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off56'
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 26' 3. Scott Andrews Substituted off70'
4. Bradley Davies Substituted off49'
5. Down
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius Substituted off49'
Substitues
15. Tom Williams Substituted on66'
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on56'
17. Nathan Trevett Substituted on70'
18. Campese Ma'afu
19. Lou Reed Substituted on49'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on49'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on56'
22. Ceri Sweeney

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com