Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Phillips,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (5),
    Conversions: Thomas,
22 - 13

Zebre

  • Pratichetti,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu (2),
    Conversions: Halangahu,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Morgan Stoddart
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Gareth Maule
Sin Binned 33' 12. Gareth Owen
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off56'
1. Phil John
2. Kirby Myhill
3. Deacon Manu
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off56'
6. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted off71'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
13. Reynolds
16. Craig Hawkins
17. Aled Hopkins
18. Peter Edwards
19. Timani Substituted on56'
20. Craig Price Substituted on71'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on56'
22. Owen Williams
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. David Odiete
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Daniel Halangahu
11. Samuele Pace
Sin Binned 45' 9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off65'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off79'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off55'
4. Josh Sole
5. Filippo Cazzola
Sin Binned 33' 6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off46'
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
20. Alberto Chiesa Substituted off69'
22. Alberto Benettinuts
Substitues
10. Paolo Buso Substituted on69'
4. Emiliano Caffini
16. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on79'
17. Luciano Leibson Substituted on55'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on65'
19. Nicola Belardo Substituted on46'
21. Leonardo Sarto

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com