Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Phillips,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (5),
    Conversions: Thomas,
22 - 13

Zebre

  • Pratichetti,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu (2),
    Conversions: Halangahu,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 3rd Nov 2012
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 5,757
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Morgan Stoddart
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Gareth Maule
Sin Binned 33' 12. Gareth Owen
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off56'
1. Phil John
2. Kirby Myhill
3. Deacon Manu
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off56'
6. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted off71'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
13. Reynolds
16. Craig Hawkins
17. Aled Hopkins
18. Peter Edwards
19. Timani Substituted on56'
20. Craig Price Substituted on71'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on56'
22. Owen Williams
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. David Odiete
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Daniel Halangahu
11. Samuele Pace
Sin Binned 45' 9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off65'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off79'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off55'
4. Josh Sole
5. Filippo Cazzola
Sin Binned 33' 6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off46'
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
20. Alberto Chiesa Substituted off69'
22. Alberto Benettinuts
Substitues
10. Paolo Buso Substituted on69'
4. Emiliano Caffini
16. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on79'
17. Luciano Leibson Substituted on55'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on65'
19. Nicola Belardo Substituted on46'
21. Leonardo Sarto

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com