Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Duffy, Poolman,
    Penalty goals: Parks (2),
    Conversions: Parks,
18 - 3

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw Substituted off74'
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Danie Poolman
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off78'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off78'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off67'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off65'
3. Nathan White Substituted off70'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off56'
6. Andrew Browne
7. John O'Connor Substituted off53'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
15. Gavin Duffy Substituted on74'
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on65'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on67'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on70'
19. John Muldoon Substituted on53'
20. Michael Kearney Substituted on56'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on78'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on78'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams Substituted off76'
14. Cornielius van Zyl
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Andrea Pratichetti
11. Angelo Esposito Substituted off52'
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off59'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off59'
3. Jacobus Roux Substituted off59'
4. Marco Fuser
5. Corniel van Zyl
6. Vosawai
7. Valerio Bernabo
8. Marco Filippucci Substituted off76'
Substitues
12. Luca Morisi
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on59'
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on59'
18. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on59'
19. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on76'
20. Enrico Targa
Sin Binned 59' 21. Giulio Toniolatti Substituted on52'
22. James Ambrosini Substituted on76'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com