Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Penalty, O'Donnell, Stander (2),
    Penalty goals: O'Gara,
    Conversions: O'Gara (4),
31 - 3

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Weir,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off59'
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo Substituted off65'
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off61'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off65'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off52'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off67'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. CJ Stander
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off50'
8. James Coughlan Substituted off75'
Substitues
13. Casey Laulala Substituted on65'
16. Damien Varley Substituted on52'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on65'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on67'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on75'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on50'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on61'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on59'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Lamont
13. Stuart Hogg
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off61'
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off50'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off50'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off61'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off55'
3. Mike Cusack
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off65'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off50'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on55'
17. Moray Low
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on61'
19. Joshua Strauss Substituted on50'
20. James Eddie Substituted on65'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on50'
22. Scott Wight Substituted on50'
23. Byron McGuigan Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com