Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Penalty, O'Donnell, Stander (2),
    Penalty goals: O'Gara,
    Conversions: O'Gara (4),
31 - 3

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Weir,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off59'
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo Substituted off65'
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off61'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off65'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off52'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off67'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. CJ Stander
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off50'
8. James Coughlan Substituted off75'
Substitues
13. Casey Laulala Substituted on65'
16. Damien Varley Substituted on52'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on65'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on67'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on75'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on50'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on61'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on59'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Lamont
13. Stuart Hogg
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off61'
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off50'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off50'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off61'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off55'
3. Mike Cusack
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off65'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off50'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on55'
17. Moray Low
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on61'
19. Joshua Strauss Substituted on50'
20. James Eddie Substituted on65'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on50'
22. Scott Wight Substituted on50'
23. Byron McGuigan Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com