Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Loamanu (2), McLean, Botes, Gori,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (2),
32 - 13

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Prydie,
    Penalty goals: Prydie (2),
    Conversions: Prydie,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams Substituted off54'
14. Luke McLean
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off46'
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Vosawai Substituted off54'
2. Alessandro Zanni
3. Simone Favaro Substituted off68'
4. Corniel van Zyl
6. Antonio Pavanello
7. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off46'
8. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off46'
16. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off46'
Substitues
12. Luca Morisi Substituted on54'
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on46'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on46'
18. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on46'
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on68'
20. Francesco Minto
21. Paul Derbyshire Substituted on54'
22. Tobias Botes Substituted on46'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
Sin Binned 33' Dismissed 60' 14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith
11. Tonderai Chavhanga
10. Daniel Evans Substituted off72'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off62'
1. Tom Brown Substituted off59'
2. Nick Cudd
3. Lewis Evans
4. Robert Sidoli
5. Adam Jones Substituted off25'
6. Dan Way Substituted off52'
7. Huw Gustafson Substituted off54'
8. Phil Price Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Steve Jones Substituted on54'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on54'
18. Buck Substituted on52'
19. Ian Nimmo Substituted on25'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on59'
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on62'
22. Lewis Robling Substituted on72'
Jack Dixon

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com