Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Faloon, Poolman,
    Penalty goals: Parks (3),
    Conversions: Parks (2),
23 - 24

Edinburgh

  • Scott, Visser, McInally,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw (3),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Danie Poolman
12. David McSharry
11. Gavin Duffy Substituted off25'
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off54'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off66'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Andrew Browne
6. John O'Connor Substituted off71'
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on25'
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on54'
18. James Cooney Substituted on66'
19. Danial Qualter Substituted on71'
20. Dave Gannon
21. Paul O'Donohoe
22. Miah Nikora
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Tom Brown
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off59'
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off50'
2. Andy Titterrell
3. WP Nel
4. Perry Parker Substituted off50'
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Roddie Grant
8. Stuart McInally
Substitues
13. Douglas Fife
16. Alan Walker
17. John Yapp Substituted on50'
18. Lewis Niven
19. Robert McAlpine
20. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted on50'
21. Chris Leck Substituted on59'
22. Gregor Hunter

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Sunday 23rd November
14:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com